Daesdaemar Japanese Spitz 

Aust Champion Daesdaemar Just A Kiss
"Chloe"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
My beautiful Chloe, such a little treasure with a great show record!

Whilst still a Puppy, she achieved the following remarkable results -

Best Exhibit in Group
2 x Runner up Best Exhibit in Groups
17 Classes in Group
6 Classes in Show including
Best Puppy in Show - Japanese Spitz Club of NSW Inaugural Championship Show
Best Puppy in Show - Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW
Best Puppy in Show - Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW
Multiple Challenges and Reserves at International Shows

Chloe finished 2012 as -

Number 1 Japanese Spitz female Rising Star
Number 1 Japanese Spitz female in the All Breeds Leaderboard
Number 1 Japanese Spitz female in the Breed Challenge

in Dogzonline Australia pointscores.

Another beautiful baby from Lyric - Ch Daesdaemar Music and Lyric. Half sister to Grand Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story and Ch Daesdaemar Its A Fairy Tale.


Pedigree for Aust Champion Daesdaemar Just A Kiss
Breed : Japanese Spitz Bred by : Amanda Huggins
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Amanda Huggins
Date of Birth : 23-Dec-11 Handled by : Amanda Huggins
Call Name : Chloe Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Ch Mannerking Kanjogaki S: Mannerking Chickara S: Gr Ch Syide Shirio Tais Ho
D: Emmebear Ice Princess
D: Mannerking Tammiko S: Ch Syide Winter Cloud
D: Ch Mannerking Kazashi
Dam : Ch Daesdaemar Music and Lyrics S: Aust/Fin/Swed/Russian Ch Daesdaemar Sunset Blvd S: Ch Daesdaemar Summer Lovin
D: Ch Mannerking Memory Lane
D: Ch Daesdaemar Enchanted S: Ch Sziada Tropical Mirage
D: Aust Grand/Norwegian Ch Daesdaemar Secret Affair


Recent Show Results
  • 15-Dec-12 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at ACT Junior KC am (Judge was Mrs B Killworth)
     
  • 1-Dec-12 Best Puppy in Show
    Won at Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (Vic))
     
  • 1-Dec-12 Best Puppy in Group/Best Puppy in Show
    Won at Hills Dist KC (Judge was Mr S Tassan (Qld)/ Mrs C Roberts)
     
  • 25-Nov-12 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Belconnen ABKC (Judge was Mr G Spagnolo)
     
  • 24-Nov-12 Best Exhibit in Group, Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Belconnen ABKC am show (Judge was Mrs W Baker (SA))
     
  • 17-Nov-12 Runner up Best in Group, Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Young & Dist KC - am show (Judge was Mrs J Mannell (Qld))
     
  • 3-Nov-12 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at New England Celtic & All Breeds KC (Judge was Mrs L Brown)
     
  • 2-Nov-12 Runner up Best in Group, Best Puppy in Group
    Won at New England Celtic & All Breeds KC (Judge was Mrs K Cannon)
     
  • 27-Oct-12 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Dogs NSW Illawarra & Sth Eastern Region (Judge was Mrs E Gunter)
     
  • 30-Sep-12 Res Challenge Bitch, Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club am (Judge was Mr K Harris (Philippines))
     
  • 30-Sep-12 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club pm (Judge was Mrs R Shoreman (Canada))
     
  • 29-Sep-12 Res Challenge Bitch, Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Lake Macquarie ABKC am (Judge was Ms M Moser (Columbia))
     
  • 28-Sep-12 Res Challenge Bitch, Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Lake Macquarie ABKC am (Judge was Mr J Ireland (Canada))
     
  • 28-Sep-12 Bitch Challenge - 13 points, Runner up Best of Breed
    Won at Lake Macquarie ABKC pm (Judge was Mr M Shoreman (Canada))
     
  • 27-Sep-12 Best Puppy in Show
    Won at The Japanese Spitz Club of NSW (Judge was Mr A Bennet (Canada))
     
  • 16-Sep-12 Best Puppy in Show
    Won at Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs E Wells)
     
  • 9-Sep-12 Bitch Challenge - New Champion
    Won at Newcastle Toy & All Breeds KC (Judge was Miss J McDonald (Vic))
     
  • 2-Sep-12 Reserve Challenge Bitch - 21 breed entries
    Won at Dogs NSW Spring Fair (Judge was Mrs C Delmar (Ireland))
     
  • 1-Sep-12 Reserve Challenge Bitch - 21 breed entries
    Won at Dogs NSW Spring Fair (Judge was Mr E Deutscher (Austria))
     
  • 25-Aug-12 Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Norwest CA (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes)
     
  • 11-Aug-12 Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at ACT Ladies KC (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (Vic))
     
  • 14-Jul-12 Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Sutherland Shire ABKC (Judge was Mrs C Yate)
     
  • 23-Jun-12 Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Norwest CA (Judge was Mrs J Mannell (Qld))
     
  • 11-Jun-12 Best Baby Puppy in Group/Best Baby Puppy in Show
    Won at ACT Ladies KC (Judge was Mrs A Lane (Vic)/Mrs C Rafton)
     
  • 10-Jun-12 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at ACT ladies KC (Judge was Miss G Goller)
     
  • 9-Jun-12 Best Baby Puppy in Group/Best Baby Puppy in Show
    Won at ACT Ladies KC (Judge was Mr B Riddell/Miss G Goller)
     
  • 19-May-12 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Hills Dist KC (Judge was Mr R Lucas)
     
  • 13-May-12 3rd place 3-6 mths Sweepstakes - 25 entries
    Won at Newcastle and Northern Dist KC (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (Vic))
     
  • 22-Apr-12 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at National Capital KC (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))
     

 



Contact Details
Amanda Huggins
Prestons, NSW, Australia
Email : amandajaynehug@hotmail.com

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies